Loading…
56 Congreso SECOT has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

←View All Dates
Thursday, September 26
 

08:00

CADERA: PTC primaria doble movilidad y otros AuditorioMANUEL FRANCISCO GARCIA-ALONSO • JUAN JOSE PANISELLO-SEBASTIA • ALICIA COLLADO-GOSÁLVEZ • ANA ROSA TRAPOTE-CUBILLAS • DIEGO FERNANDEZ-DIEZ • SILVIA VIRGINIA CAMPESINO-NIETO • CLAUDIA GALLEGO-PALMERO • JAIME JOSE MORALES-DE-CANO RODILLA: PTR-tipos PlateaJOSE ANTONIO HERNANDEZ-HERMOSO • VICENTE CLIMENT-PERIS • EDUARDO ARBEO-PLANELLES • CARLOS LÓPEZ-OROSA • MARIA VALL-CAMELL • GLORIA PEDEMONTE-PARRAMON • BERNARDO SÁNCHEZ-SÁNCHEZ PIE: Fractura tobillo en ancianos y tratamiento conservador Sala 5+6MARIO ULISES HERRERA-PEREZ • ROSA BUSQUETS-NET • JORGE ALEJANDRO SCHULLER-ARTEAGA • DAVID GARCÍA-ROMERO • GERMÁN GALINDO-JUÁREZ • RAFAEL LORENTE-MORENO • NURIA MARIANO-MARTIN • SARA CASTELLANOS-ALONSO HOMBRO: Inestabilidad hombro y artroplastia Sala 1.1.YAIZA LOPIZ-MORALES • JAVIER HUERTA-CEBOLLA • FERNANDO GARCIA-SEISDEDOS-PÉREZ-TABERNERO • DIMITRIOS BOUGIOUKLIS • JUAN MANUEL ANTEQUERA-CANO MANO: Anatomía mano y artrodesis Sala 1.4.INMA PUIG-DE-LA-BELLACASA-DELÁS • MARCOS CRUZ-SANCHEZ • FERNANDO NAVIO-FERNANDEZ • SERGI ALABAU-RODRIGUEZ • LUIS RODRÍGUEZ-NOGUÉ • MIGUEL VERDEJO-PARRILLA • CLARA MATELLANES-PALACIOS INFANTIL: Fractura m superior Sala 3+4BELEN SERAL-GARCIA • Mª FE MINGUEZ-REY • DAVID BENEITO-PASTOR • CRISTOFER HERNÁN GUAJARDO-BARRERA • HUGO GARLITO-DÍAZ • ROCIO MONTOYA-SAENZ • VICTOR GARCIA-MARTIN • IRENE HERNÁNDEZ-MARTÍNEZ Fracturas de pelvis Sala 9.JUAN RAMON CANO-PORRAS • OSCAR SOLÍS • VICENTE ESTREMS-DIAZ

09:00

Alineación mecánica o cinemática en cirugía protésica de rodilla PlateaVICENTE JESÚS LEÓN-MUÑOZ • CARLOS MARTIN-HERNANDEZ • SEROD- Sociedad Española de Rodilla PIE: Tobillo y retropié no traumático Sala 5+6JESUS VILA-Y-RICO • EVA REMEDIOS GIL-MONZO • OMAR ESTANISLAO NOVILLO-RODRIGUEZ • DIEGO FERNANDEZ-DIEZ • BORJA RUBÉN CUÑAT-ARAGÓ • JUAN CRISTÓBAL AGUILAR-GONZÁLEZ • AINA TEIXIDÓ-DE-LA-CRUZ • DAVID GONZÁLEZ-MARTÍN Roturas del bíceps. Tratamiento en… Sala 1.1.VICENTE CARRATALA-BAIXAULI • JAIME LEON EZAGUI-BENTOLILA • GABRIEL DEL-MONTE-BELLO • SECHC- Sociedad Española de Cirugía de Hombro y Codo MANO: Enfermedad de dupuytren y gangliones de muñeca Sala 1.4.CLARISA SIMON-PEREZ • MANUEL RUBEN SANCHEZ-CRESPO • RAFAEL SANJUAN-CERVERO • JORGE RAFAEL CALVO-TAPIES • MÓNICA FERNÁNDEZ-ÁLVAREZ • ANDREA TRINIDAD-LEO • MAITANE FERNÁNDEZ-PÉREZ INFANTIL: Fractura m. inferior y otras Sala 3+4JORGE GIL-ALBAROVA • VICTORIA EUGENIA GÓMEZ-PALACIO • MÓNICA ÁLVAREZ-MUÑOZ • ALICIA COLLADO-GOSÁLVEZ • ALVARO DARÁS-BALLESTER • ALBERTO HERNÁNDEZ-FERNÁNDEZ Cirugía de preservación de rodilla del adulto joven AuditorioGONZALO SAMITIER-SOLIS • FERNANDO MARCO-MARTINEZ • SILVIO VILLASCUSA-MARIN • RAMON CUGAT-BERTOMEU • JUAN CARLOS MONLLAU-GARCIA • RAUL TORRES-CLARAMUNT • RAFAEL ARRIAZA-LOUREDA SOTA-SECOT: Línea en traumatología Sala 9.ALBERTO DAMIAN DELGADO-MARTINEZ • ENRIQUE GUERADO-PARRA • JUAN CARLOS RUBIO-SUAREZ • Mª LUISA BERTRAND-GARCIA • ION CARRERA-FERNANDEZ • JORGE ALBAREDA-ALBAREDA • PABLO ANDRÉS-CANO • JAVIER GARCIA-COIRADAS • JUAN BOLUDA-MENGOD • VICENTE GUIMERA-GARCIA • PEDRO CANO-LUIS • SOTA-SECOT: Línea en traumatología

10:00

11:30

GENERALIDADES: Docencia y miscelánea Sala 3+4EDUARDO HEVIA-SIERRA • Mª ISABEL PEREZ-NUÑEZ • JUAN OSCAR ROMANILLOS-ARROYO • RAFAEL ALMIRÓN-SANTA-BÁRBARA • ERIC MONTSERRAT-RODRÍGUEZ • GERARDO DÍAZ-QUIRÓS • VICTORIA EUGENIA GÓMEZ-PALACIO • CARLOS ALBERTO COLLADO-ESCUDERO Complicaciones tras PTR PlateaMª LUISA BERTRAND-GARCIA • SERGIO QUINTERO-HERNANDEZ • FRANCISCO JAVIER MONTILLA-JIMENEZ • JOSE CORDERO-AMPUERO PIE: Lesiones lisfransc y miscelánea Sala 5+6ANTONIO GOMEZ-RIBELLES • FRANCISCO JAVIER NICOLAU-ABADIA • MARTA PÉREZ-GIL • ANA MARIA ROCIO HURTADO-ORTEGA • MIGUEL CARRATO-GÓMEZ • JAIRO HIJAZI-QUILES • JUAN IGNACIO STACEY-RUALES • JAVIER CUARENTAL-GARCÍA Patología bicipitolabral en lanzadores y otros deportistas Sala 1.1.EMILIO LOPEZ-VIDRIERO-TEJEDOR • ROSA LOPEZ-VIDRIERO-TEJEDOR • GONZALO SAMITIER-SOLIS • RAFAEL ARRIAZA-LOUREDA • SETRADE- Sociedad Española de Traumatología del Deporte Premios y proyectos Fundación SECOT Sala 1.4.RICARDO LARRAINZAR-GARIJO • LUIS FERRANDEZ-PORTAL • DAVID GONZALEZ-QUEVEDO • MARIA ANGELA MELLADO-ROMERO • SECOT- Sociedad Española de Cirugía Ortopédica y Traumatología Estado actual de la osteosíntesis en fracturas complejas de rótula Sala 9.ELADIO SAURA-SANCHEZ • JOSÉ MARÍA DURÁN-PEÑALOZA • AOTRAUMA SPAIN Principios del tratamiento de las fracturas peri-implante. AuditorioMANUEL FRANCISCO GARCIA-ALONSO • MIQUEL VIDELA-CES • JESUS GOMEZ-VALLEJO • OTC Spain (Osteosynthesis & Trauma Care Association)

12:30

Eficacia de la regeneración ósea con células mesenquimales Sala 9.ENRIQUE GOMEZ-BARRENA • FRANCISCO JAVIER VAQUERO-MARTIN • LUIS OROZCO-DELCLOS CADERA: Fractura cadera extracapsular clavo Sala 3+4JUAN CARLOS RUBIO-SUAREZ • ALBERTO DAMIAN DELGADO-MARTINEZ • CRISTINA LLARENA-BARROSO • JORGE ROSELL-PRADAS • CARMEN MARTINEZ-AZNAR • ANA ELENA SANZ-PEÑAS • MARCOS DEL-CARMEN-RODRÍGUEZ • ELSA ARRUTI-PEREZ Rodilla, lo más “in” PlateaCARLOS MARTIN-HERNANDEZ • JOSE VICENTE DIAZ-MARTINEZ • GIA RODRIGUEZ-VAQUERO • ALEJANDRO ESPEJO-BAENA • IGNACIO PEREGRÍN-NEVADO • TOMAS ROCA-SANCHEZ • AEA- Asociación Española de Artroscopia Fracturas de codo Sala 1.1.FERNANDO MARCO-MARTINEZ • YAIZA LOPIZ-MORALES • NURIA FRANCO-FERRANDO • CAMILLA ARVINIUS MANO: Radiocubital distal y rizartrosis Sala 5+6ADOLFO GALAN-NOVELLA • ALFONSO UTRILLAS-COMPAIRED • NATALIA MARTÍNEZ-CATALÁN • MARÍA DEL SOL GÓMEZ-APARICIO • MIGUEL TOVAR-BAZAGA • RAQUEL SERRANO-SERRANO • DAVID CAMPILLO-RECIO • CARLOS ANTÓN-FERNÁNDEZ Secuelas de Epifisiolisis Femoral Proximal. Sala 1.4.JULIO DUART-CLEMENTE • JOSE F. LIROLA-CRIADO • ANGEL PALAZON-QUEVEDO • BORIS GARCIA-BENITEZ • SEOP- Sociedad Española de Ortopedia Pediátrica Fracturas periprotésicas del fémur AuditorioJORGE ALBAREDA-ALBAREDA • MANUEL FRANCISCO GARCIA-ALONSO • PLACIDO ZAMORA-NAVAS • JOSE MARIA ZAMORA-RODRIGUEZ • MARIANO SANCHEZ-GIMENO • FERNANDO MARTINEZ-DELGADO • SECOT- Sociedad Española de Cirugía Ortopédica y Traumatología

13:30

14:00

14:30

15:30

RODILLA: Miscelánea PlateaPABLO BARRENA-SANCHEZ • FELICITO ENRIQUE GARCIA-ALVAREZ-GARCIA • ALEXANDRE COELHO-LEAL • PABLO MARTÍN-JUSTE • JESÚS PAYO-OLLERO ¿Cuáles son los límites de la artroscopia? Sala 9.JESUS VILA-Y-RICO • EMILIO CALVO-CRESPO • ANA CASTEL-OÑATE Conceptos básicos de artroplastia de hombro Sala 1.1.CARLOS GARCIA-FERNANDEZ • PABLO CAÑETE-SAN-PASTOR • ROBERTO CERMEÑO-PEDROSA • SECHC- Sociedad Española de Cirugía de Hombro y Codo MANO: Fractura escafoides y artrosis muñeca-dedos Sala 5+6MARCOS CRUZ-SANCHEZ • ADOLFO GALAN-NOVELLA • MATILDE MOLINA-CORBACHO • SERGI ALABAU-RODRIGUEZ • VICTOR GUILLERMO CORTÉS-TRONCH • ISABEL AYECHU-DÍAZ • NOELIA PARDINA-LANUZA • MIGUEL TENA-ROIG INFANTIL: Tumores e infección Sala 3+4JORGE GIL-ALBAROVA • LUIS RAFAEL RAMOS-PASCUA • LAIA BRUNET • IVAN COPETE-GONZALEZ • MÓNICA FERNÁNDEZ-ÁLVAREZ • CÉSAR POVEDA-CERRILLO • ALBA CALLES-ALONSO • DIEGO GONZÁLEZ-RILO Concurso Casos Clínicos/ COPA SECOT Sala 1.4.CRISTINA MONTES-TORRES • ALBERTO DAMIAN DELGADO-MARTINEZ • NAYANA JOSHI-JUBERT • DIEGO DE-GODOS-MARTÍNEZ • ELENA MATILLA-BASOA • FERNANDO LÓPEZ-NAVARRO-MORILLO • ADRIÁN GUERRA-GONZÁLEZ • JULIETA RUIZ-RICO-GÓMEZ • LAURA LÓPEZ-CUQUERELLA • JOSE MANUEL BOGALLO-DORADO • SERGIO MARCOS-AGUILAR • SECOT- Sociedad Española de Cirugía Ortopédica y Traumatología Cirugía Ortopédica en Combate: Situación actual y aplicación a la Traumatología civil. AuditorioFRANCISCO JAVIER ARETA-JIMENEZ • CARLOS RODRIGUEZ-MORO • JOSE-ADOLFO ORELLANA-GOMEZ-RICO • DIANA CREGO-VITA • RAFAEL GARCÍA-CAÑAS • SECOT- Sociedad Española de Cirugía Ortopédica y Traumatología

16:00

16:30

18:00